Menus
Main Menu
BOARDS
-
Petit Board
3 for $20Crostini | Grain Mustard | Cornichon | Each Additional +6
-
Charcuterie
Housemade:
Potato-Bacon Terrine
Candied Pork Belly
Provided by Smoking Goose:
Soppressata
Salame Piccante
Big Red Wagyu Salame
-
Cheese
Nancy’s Camembert
Honey Ricotta
MontAmoré
Humboldt Fog
Smoked Gouda
Pimento
-
Extras
Artisan Bread $4
Pickled Vegetables $3
White Anchovy Giardiniera $3
Goat Cheese-Stuffed Peppadew Peppers $4
-
Grand Board Chef's Choice
$453 Charcuterie
3 Cheese Selections
Artisan Bread
2 Extras
HAND-CUT FRIES
$12-
Choose Style
Truffle Oil
Sea Salt + Parsley
Duck Fat + Rosemary
Parmesan + Bacon
-
Choose Two Sauces
House Ketchup
Garlic-Truffle Aioli
Espresso-Chipotle BBQ
Sambal Chili Aioli
White Queso
POUTINE
-
Pastrami
$20Hand-Cut Fries, Cheese Curd, Scallion, Pickled Fresno Peppers, Fresh Herb, Pastrami Grav, 1000 Island
-
Chilaquiles
$20Hand-Cut Fries, Cheese Curd, Guajillo Pork, Avocado, Cilantro, Lime, Crema
Add Egg $2
Farm + Friends
CRG Grow | Gunthorp Farms | Maple Leaf Farms | Smoking GoosePETIT
-
East Street Wedge
$14Sweet Gem, Baby Heirloom Tomato, Spiced Pecan, Applewood Bacon, Crispy Shallot, Bleu Cheese Vinaigrette
-
Beet Salad
$14Mixed Greens, Quinoa, Walnut, Goat Cheese, Tarragon Vinaigrette
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Caesar Salad
$13Baby Romaine, Herbed Goat Cheese, Giardiniera, Boquerones, Parmesan Crostini, White Anchovy Vinaigrette
-
Fried Calamari
$17Napa Cabbage Slaw, Paprika Dijonnaise, Lemon
-
Medjool Dates
$14Honey Ricotta, Bacon-Onion Jam, Mint, Peruvian Pepper Sauce, Apple Gastrique
gluten free
-
Lamb Meatball
$18Tomato & Cucumber Salad, Tzatziki Sauce, Pomegranate Molasses
-
Shrimp Crostini
$15Rock Shrimp, Chili Sauce, Lemon-Herb Ricotta, Mango Pico
-
Crab Cake
$22Celery Leaf, Pickled Red Onion, Remoulade
BISTRO
-
Wood-Fired Cauliflower Steak
$17Cauliflower Hummus, English Pea, Wild Rice, Chimichurri, Pea Shoot
gluten free, vegetarian
-
Pork Belly Pad Thai
Rice Noodle, Broccolini, Bell Pepper, Mushroom, Peanut, Cilantro, Scallion, Lime, Sweet & Spicy Sauce SUB Umami Marinated Tofu Upon Request
$18
SUB Umami Marinated Tofu Upon Request
-
Sticky Chicken Wings
$19Sesame-Soy Glazed, Marinated Cucumber, Fresno, Jalapeño, Scallion, Pickled Wakame Salad, Sambal Gelée
-
Octopus Tostada
$19Tomato, Cucumber, Red Onion, Jalapeño, Cilantro, Lime, Avocado Crema
-
Kimchi Meatloaf
$24Radish, Apple-Yuzu Jam, Colcannon Potato Fritter, Thai Ketchup
-
Pan-Fried Gnocchi
$20Shiitake Mushroom, Baby Kale, English Pea, Goat Cheese, Balsamic, Wood-Fired San Marzano Tomato
vegetarian
-
Wood-Fired Wild Mushrooms
Potato-Bacon Terrine, Pea Shoot, Romesco, Red Wine Vinegar Reduction
$20
SUB Umami Marinated Tofu Upon Request
gluten free
-
Steamed Mussels*
$24Coconut Curry Sauce, Tomato, Octopus, Salame Piccante, Crusty Bread
-
Roasted Bone Marrow*
$20Fennel, Pear, Pulled Pork Jam, Pickled Red Onion, Garlic Baguette
GRAND
-
Swordfish
$35Dirty Rice, Rock Shrimp, Avocado, Roasted Sweet Corn, Sambal Chili Aioli
gluten free
-
Wood-Fired Half Chicken
$28Whipped Boursin Potato, Haricot Verts, Charred Carrot, Mushroom-Chipotle Cream Sauce
gluten free
-
14oz Bone-In Pork Chop*
$35Parsnip Purée, Jalapeño-Potato Pave, Swiss Chard, Applewood Bacon, Whiskey Sauce
gluten free
-
6oz Beef Tenderloin*
$48Confit Fingerling Potato, Caramelized Onion, Brussels Sprouts, Wood-Fired Mushroom, Red Wine Demi
gluten free
-
Lamb Shank
$38Sweet Corn Fundito, Salame Piccante, Roasted Tomato, Fennel Salad, Tomatillo Salsa
gluten free
-
Salmon*
$34Coconut Bamboo Sticky Rice, Grapefruit Pico, Piquillo Pepper, Scallion, Dark Soy-Chili Glaze
-
Duck*
$36Roasted Sweet Potato, Brussels Sprout, Jalapeño-Blackberry Purée, Soy Molasses
-
Shrimp Fettuccine
$28Asparagus, Red Pepper, White Wine, Garlic-Herb Butter Sauce, Garlic Baguette
-
Blackened Chicken Penne
$26Spinach, Zucchini, Mushroom, Red Pepper Cream Sauce, Garlic Baguette
Vegan
Vegetarian
Gluten-Free
*Consumers with weakened immune systems have an increased health risk from consuming raw or undercooked animal foods.
Cocktails
-
Endless Horizon N/A
$10Real strawberry puree, lime cordial, pineapple juice
Add a Shot $5
-
Twin Moons** N/A
$13Lyre’s Italian orange, Giffard non-alcoholic aperitif and ginger liqueur, reàl lychee syrup, Giffard orgeat, coconut milk, pineapple and lime juice
-
Second Sight
$16Absolut Mandarin vodka, fruitful lychee syrup, cappelletti, lemon, absinthe rinse
-
The Navigator
$16Tito’s handmade vodka, Leopold’s spiced apple and greenbar hibiscus liqueurs, chai, lemon
-
Visions of the Future
$16Botanist gin, Dolin Génépy Le Chamois, orange-tarragon shrub, topped with Owen’s grapefruit soda
-
Herbert Spritz
$16Tenjaku Japanese gin, green tea-infused Cocchi Americano aperitif, Fred Alkemil bergamot liqueur, honey-ginger syrup, topped with Zardetto Prosecco
-
Desertbird
$16Diplomatico rum, Doctor Bird’s Coco Atoll rum, strawberry infused campari, pineapple and lime juice fat washed in coconut milk
-
The Bloodline
$16Banh ezmezcal, cinnamon infused Clément Creole rhum agricole, lofi gentian amaro, Cynar amaro, lemon
-
The Nature of Truth**
$18Branson VSOP cognac, Pama pomegranate liqueur, Tattersall sour cherry, Cocchi Rosa aperitif, vanilla-pomegranate molasses, walnut, lemon
-
Strange Waters
$16Woodford Rye, Licor 43, paranubes coffee liqueur, honey ginger, lemon
-
Melange
$18Don Fulano blanco, heirloom pineapple amaro, Parajote tamarind liqueur, cilantro, corn, jalapeño
-
The Prophet**
$16Knob Creek bourbon, Pasubio blueberry amaro, smoked maple Giffard crème de mure, black walnut
-
Rotating Clarified Milk Punch
M/PBe on the lookout for a fresh take on your old Union 50 favorites in this rotating clarified milk punch. Ask your server for details!
*This cocktail contains raw eggs, consuming raw or uncooked foods can increase the risk of food-borne illness.
**Contains nut product
*** Contains dairy
Draft Beer
All drafts 16oz unless noted-
Ash & Elm Cider
$9Rotating / Indianapolis, IN / 12 oz.
-
Fat Head’s “Head Hunter”
$8American IPA / Middleburg, OH / ABV 7.5%
-
Centerpoint “El Gato”
$8Mexican Lager / Indianapolis, IN / abv 4.2%
-
Upland “Champagne Velvet”
$8Pilsner / Indianapolis, IN / ABV 5.5%
-
Great Lakes
$8Rotating / Cleveland, OH
-
Metazoa “Wicked Pawesome”
$9Hazy IPA / Indianapolis, IN / ABV 6.3%
-
Sun King “Sunlight”
$8Cream Ale / Indianapolis, IN / ABV 5.3%
-
Three Floyds “Zombie Dust”
$9IPA / Munster, IN / ABV 6.2%
-
Weihenstephaner “Hefe Weissbier”
$9Bavarian Hefeweizen / Freising, Germany / ABV 5.4%
-
Taxman Brewing Co. “Exemption”
$9Belgian Tripel / Bargersville, IN / ABV 8.5%
Cans
All cans 12 oz. unless noted-
Dogfish Head “Seaquench”
$6Sour Ale / Milton, DE / ABV 4.9%
-
Rhinegeist “Bubbles”
$7Rosé Cider / Cincinnati, OH / ABV 6.2%
-
Stiegl
$8Grapefruit Radler / Salzburg, AT / ABV 2.0% / 16 oz.
-
Ash & Elm “Fleeting Youth”
$9Cider / Indianapolis, IN / ABV 6.5%
-
Pabst Blue Ribbon
$3.50American Lager / Milwaukee, WI / ABV 4.8%
-
Best Day
$7NA Craft Beer / West Coast, CA
-
Grüvi “Mocha Nitro Stout”
$7N/A Stout / Canada
Bottles
All cans 12 oz. unless noted-
Corona Extra
$7 -
Corona Light
$7 -
Bud Light
$5 -
Budweiser
$5 -
Coors Banquet
$5 -
Coors Light
$5 -
Founder’s Porter
$7 -
Miller High Life
$5 -
Miller Lite
$5 -
Michelob Ultra
$5
Happy Hour
Every Monday – Thursday / 5 – 6PM
$3 OFFDrafts, mixed drinks and wine by the glass | Half PricePoutine and hand-cut fries |
Dine-In Only
Wine by The Glass
-
Zardetto Prosecco Brut, NV
$10Veneto, IT
-
Dopff & Irion Rosé Brut, NV
$14Crémant d’Alsace, FR
-
Nicolas Feuillatte Reserve Brut, NV
$20Champagne, FR, 187ml
-
Famille Perrin Rosé
$12Côtes du Rhône, FR
-
Trefethen Chardonnay, 2022
$15Napa Valley, CA
-
Anne Amie Pinot Gris, 2023
$14Willamette Valley, OR
-
St Supery Sauvignon Blanc, 2022
$15Napa Valley, CA
-
Tolosa Pinot Noir, 2023
$15San Luis Obispo, CA
-
Mixed Breed Red Blend Zinfandel, Syrah, Cabernet, 2020
$14Central Valley, Chile
-
Katherine Goldschmidt Cabernet Sauvignon, 2022
$17Alexander Valley, CA
-
Tinto Nero Malbec, 2023
$14Uco Valley, AR
Support Indy Humane Society, 50¢ of every glass of the Mixed Breed Red Blend goes directly to our animal friends in need
Wine by The Bottle
-
Tintero Moscato d’Asti Sorì Gramella, 2022
$41Piedmont, IT
-
Schramsberg Blanc de Blancs, 2019
$50North Coast, CA 375ml
-
Ferrari Brut Sparkling Rosé, NV
$100Trentino-Alto Adige, IT
-
Love By Léoube Rosé, 2023
$75Provence, FR
-
Domaine Carneros Brut, 2019
$85Carneros, CA
-
Nominé-Renard Brut
$115Champagne, FR
-
Paul Bara Grand Cru Réserve Brut
$140Champagne, FR
-
J Winery Sparkling Brut, NV
$90Russian River Valley, CA
-
Ponzi Vineyards Pinot Gris, 2022
$55Willamette Valley, OR
-
Spy Valley Sauvignon Blanc, 2023
$56Marlborough, NZ
-
Groth Sauvignon Blanc, 2023
$65Napa Valley, CA
-
Calera Chardonnay by Duckhorn, 2021
$49Sonoma Coast, CA
-
Roserock Chardonnay, 2021
$81Eola-Amity Hills, OR
-
Badenhorst Chenin Blanc, 2022
$45Swartland, SA
-
Trefethen Riesling, 2022
$63Oak Knoll District, CA
-
Gundlach Bundschu Dry Gewurztraminer, 2021
$60Sonoma, CA
-
Emile Beyer Pinot Blanc, 2022
$48Alsace, FR
-
Elena Walch Pinot Grigio, 2023
$55Alto Adige, IT
-
Suavia Soave Classico, 2023
$48Veneto, IT
-
Familia Torres “Celeste” Verdejo, 2021
$45Rueda, ES
-
Lunae “Black Label” Vermentino, 2022
$85Liguria, IT
-
Trimbach Riesling Reserve, 2021
$76Alsace, FR
-
Joseph Drouhin Chablis Premier Cru, 2022
$105Burgundy, FR
-
Bezel by Cakebread Pinot Noir, 2023
$65San Luis Obispo, CA
-
Ken Wright Cellar Pinot Noir, 2023
$60Willamette Valley, OR
-
Bouchaine Estate Pinot Noir, 2021
$80Carneros, CA
-
Purple Hands, “Freedom Hill Vineyard” Pinot Noir, 2022
$125Willamette Valley, OR
-
Revelry Merlot, 2021
$46Columbia Valley, WA
-
Peju Merlot, 2019
$99Napa Valley, CA
-
Duckhorn “Three Palms Vineyard” Merlot, 2020
$215Napa Valley, CA
-
Maida Malbec, 2022
$60San Juan, AR
-
Fidelity Bordeaux Blend, 2022
$48Alexander Valley, CA
-
Ashes & Diamonds Cabernet Franc, 2017
$145Napa Valley, CA
-
Leviathan Proprietary Blend, 2021
$92CA
-
8 Years in the Desert Proprietary Blend, 2022
$85CA
-
Kith & Kin by Round Pond Cabernet Sauvignon, 2021
$75Napa Valley, CA
-
Clos Du Val Cabernet Sauvignon, 2021
$110Napa Valley, CA
-
Lyndenhurst by Spottswoode Cabernet Sauvignon, 2020
$165Napa Valley, CA
-
Nickel & Nickel “Bear Track Vineyard” Cabernet Sauvignon, 2021
$195Napa Valley, CA
-
Terra d’Oro “Deaver Vineyard” Zinfandel, 2021
$61CA
-
Robert Craig “Black Sears Vineyard”, Zinfandel 2018
$120Howell Mountain, CA
-
K Vintners “Milbrandt” Syrah, 2020
$75Wahluke Slope, WA
-
Torbreck Woodcutter’s Shiraz 2022
$65Barossa Valley, AU
-
Joseph Drouhin Côte de Nuits-Villages, Pinot Noir 2021
$95Burgundy, FR
-
Domaine Faiveley “La Framboisiere” Pinot Noir 2021
$120Mercurey, FR
-
Joseph Mellot “Chinon” Cabernet Franc, 2022
$65Loire Valley, FR
-
R. Lopez Heredia “Viña Cubillo” Tempranillo, 2016
$59Rioja, ES
-
R. Lopez Heredia “Viña Tondonia” Tempranilla Reserva, 2011
$105Rioja, ES
-
Miros de Ribera Tempranillo, 2021
$54Ribera Del Duero, ES
-
Poesia Grand Cru Bordeaux, 2015
$125Saint-Emilion, FR
-
Chateau Plince Grand Vin De Bordeaux, 2016
$120Pomerol, FR
-
IL Borro Toscano, 2019
$120Tuscany, IT
-
Massolino Langhe Nebbiolo, 2021
$70Piedmont, IT
-
Fontanabianca Barbaresco, 2019
$88Piedmont, IT
-
Bruna Grimaldi “Camilla” Barolo, 2020
$98Piedmont, IT
-
Tenute Silvio Nardi Brunello Di Montalcino, 2017
$175Tuscany, IT
-
Biondi-Santi Rosso Di Montalcino, 2020
$200Tuscany, IT
Spirits
American Whiskey
-
Amador Bourbons+
$14 -
Angel’s Envy
$13 -
Angel’s Envy Rye
$17 -
Backbone
$9
$12
-
Baker’s
$12 -
Barrell Bourbons+
$20 -
Barrell Ryes+
$20
$26
-
Barrell Whiskey+
$20 -
Basil Hayden Bourbon+
$11
$15
-
Basil Hayden Dark Rye+
$11
$15
-
Bonesnapper X-Ray
$16 -
Buffalo Trace
$9 -
Castle & Key Bourbon
$15 -
Castle & Key Rye
$15 -
Cleveland Underground+
$8
$14
-
Elijah Craig Small Batch
$10 -
Four Roses+
$9
$15
-
George Dickle+
$9
$10
-
George Remus
$15 -
Henry McKenna “BIB” 10yr
$15 -
High West Double Rye
$12 -
High West
$12 -
“American Prairie” Bourbon Hotel Tango Reserve
$16 -
Hudson “Baby Bourbon”
$16 -
Hudson “Manhattan Rye”
$16 -
Jefferson’s Reserve “Pritchard Hill”
$17 -
J. Rieger & Co. Kansas City Whiskey
$10 -
Knob Creek
$13 -
Maker’s Mark+
$12
$16
-
Masterson’s Rye
$13 -
Michter’s American
$13 -
Michter’s Bourbon
$13 -
Michter’s Rye
$13 -
New Riff Bourbon
$13 -
New Riff Rye+
$13
$16
$17
-
Noah’s Mill
$15 -
Old Elk Bourbon
$11 -
Old Forester 86
$13 -
Pinhook Bourbon
$10 -
Pinhook Rye
$10 -
Rabbit Dareringer
$16 -
Redwood Empire Rye
$10 -
Rittenhouse Rye
$8 -
Rowan’s Creek
$10 -
Russell’s Reserve 6yr Rye
$10 -
Russell’s Reserve 10yr Bourbon
$12 -
Smooth Ambler American Whiskey
$10 -
Spirits of French Lick “The Wheater”
$8 -
Savage & Cooke Second Glance
$14 -
Savage & Cooke The Burning Chair
$14 -
Savage & Cooke Lip Service
$12 -
Stellum Bourbon
$13 -
Stellum Rye
$13 -
Stanahan’s Whiskey+
$16
$18
-
Switchgrass
$11 -
Templeton Rye
$12 -
Uncle Nearest+
$12
$14
-
WhistlePig Rye+
$15
$18
$20
$35
-
Widow Jane 10yr
$16 -
Wilderness Trail Small Batch Bourbon
$13 -
Wild Turkey Bourbon
$10 -
Willet “Pot Still” Bourbon
$11 -
Woodford Reserve+
$12
$14
-
Woodford Rye
$12
Imported Whiskey
-
Aberlour 12yr
$12 -
Balvenie Double Wood
$15 -
Bastille
$14 -
Chivas “Royal Salute” 21
$30 -
Compass Box “Peat Monster”
$15 -
Dalmore 12yr
$18 -
Deanston 12yr
$15 -
Glenfiddich 15yr “Solera Reserva”
$15 -
Glenlivet 12yr+
$13
$24
$36
-
Glenmorangie “Nectar D’or”
$15 -
Johnny Walker+
$11
$14
-
Laphroaig 10yr
$13 -
Nikka Coffey+
$17
$18
-
Nikka Taketsuru Pure Malt
$18 -
Oban 14yr
$18 -
Orangerie
$13 -
Pendleton “Midnight” Canadian Whiskey
$8 -
Redbreast+
$17
$24
-
Suntory Toki
$10 -
Talisker 10yr
$11 -
The Irishman
$11 -
The Macallan+
$13
$38
-
Writer’s Tears
$18
Gin
-
Aria
$7 -
8th Day
$7 -
Big Heart
$9 -
Big Fuss
$9 -
Blue Coat
$10 -
Boodles
$10 -
Bols Genever
$8 -
Bone Dry
$9 -
The Botanist
$13 -
Castle & Key
$10 -
Empress
$13 -
Gray Whale
$10 -
Hayman’s Royal Dock
$9 -
Hendrick’s Orbium
$12 -
Hotel Tango
$9 -
J. Rieger’s Midwestern Dry
$7 -
Monkey 47
$16 -
Opihr Spiced
$11 -
St. George+
$8
$10
-
Tenjaku
$10 -
Woody Creek
$10
Rum
-
Angostura 1919
$9 -
Clement+
$9
$10
$11
$12
-
Crusoe Organic Spiced
$7 -
Diplomatico
$10 -
Hamilton Jamaican Pot Still Black
$8 -
Hamilton Demerara 86
$7 -
El Dorado 8yr
$8 -
Navazos Palazzi
$28 -
Papa’s Pilar 24yr Solera Blended
$15 -
Papa’s Pilar Blonde
$8 -
Panama Pacific
$9
$15
-
Penny Blue XO Single Estate
$18 -
Plantation+
$7
$10
$12
-
Rum Bar
$7
$9
-
Smith & Cross
$9
Agave
-
Banhez Mezcal
$10 -
Casamigos+
$13
$14
$15
-
Clase Azul
$32 -
Codigo+
$9
$11
$12
$22
$48
-
Compoveda+
$14
$14
$40
-
Del Maguey+
$10
$15
$25
-
Desnuda
$12 -
Dobel Diamante
$11 -
Don Julio 1942
$34 -
Don Amado Mezcal Rustico
$10 -
El Silencio Joven
$11 -
Fortaleza Blanco
$14 -
G4 Blanco
$10 -
Jose Cuervo “La Familia” Extra Añejo
$26 -
Komos Extra Añejo+
$30
$34
$75
-
Mezcal Vago+
$14
$20
-
Nucano Espadin Añejo
$13 -
Padre Azul+
$16
$18
$22
-
Puntagave Bacanora
$14 -
Puntagave Raicilla
$14 -
Roca Patron+
$16
$17
$20
-
Tequila ArteNOM “1579” Blanco
$11 -
Tres Agaves Reposado
$10 -
Yuu Baal+
$10
Zero Proof
-
Dhos Gin Free
$7 -
Dhos Orange
$7 -
Dhos Red
$7 -
Lyre’s Amaretti
$8
+ Ask your server for expressions
Desserts
-
Chocolate Terrine
$12Chocolate Graham Cracker, Ganache, Blackberry Sauce, Blackberry Cheesecake Ice Cream
-
Carrot Cake
$12Walnut, Coconut, Pineapple, Citrus Cream Cheese Icing
-
Lemon Cheesecake
$12Blackberry Sauce, Lemon Whipped Cream
-
House Made Chocolates
$9Callebaut Petit Confections, Chocolate Ganache, Chocolate Truffle, Chocolate Bark, Vanilla Bean Whipped Cream, Blackberry Coulis
gluten free